Return to Headlines

Students qualify for All-County Band

Published on Monday, Dec. 19, 2022

Berkeley County School District would like to recognize its middle  and high school students who qualified for All-County Band!

There were 359 district students who were accepted into the BCSD All County Band this year out of the 488 that auditioned, while 196 high school students and 163 middle school students were accepted from the classical auditions. ​ 

​There were 59 students who were accepted into the BCSD All County Jazz Band this year out of the 92 who auditioned, while 35 high school students and 24 middle school students were accepted from the Jazz auditions.

Congratulations to the following students: 

Middle School Honor Bands

Flute

Seat 1: Isaque Dacosta – Westview Middle

Seat 2: Chasey Falat – Cane Bay Middle  

Seat 3: Omari Robinson – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 4: Violet Ekvall – Westview Middle 

Seat 5: Lily Webb – College Park Middle 

Seat 6: Bailey Saunders – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 7: Grace Hatcher – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 8: Rachel Collins – College Park Middle

Seat 9: Madason Keith – Sangaree Middle

Seat 10: Mackenzie Johnson – Westview Middle

Seat 11: Bridget Joyner  – Westview Middle

Seat 12: Makenzie Mikell – Westview Middle      

 

Oboe

Seat 1: Sevan Pomperada – Philip Simmons Middle                                                       

Seat 2: Lily Zink – Cane Bay Middle

                                                           

Bassoon

Seat 1: Bryce Hatfield – Westview Middle

Seat 2: Jadon Pringle-Jackson – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 3: Cameron Field – Philip Simmons Middle

                                                           

Clarinet

Seat 1: Siqi Fang – Hanahan Middle                       

Seat 2: Tristan Thompson – Cane Bay Middle

Seat 3: Sydney Cole – Westview Middle

Seat 4: Shanya Blanchard – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 5: Dominic Troutman – Westview Middle

Seat 6: Riley Howard – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 7: Caylee Richardson – Cane Bay Middle

Seat 8: Wyatt Moore – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 9: Malia Badenock – Sangaree Middle

Seat 10: Danielle Evans – Westview Middle

Seat 11: Baylee Harrison – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 12: Rileigh Smith – Sedgefield Middle

Seat 13: Jack Cutler – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 14: Molly Kinlaw – Westview Middle

Seat 15: Kenlei McQueen-Wells – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 16: Sophia Sebolt – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 17: Cora Gabriel – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 18: Hanga Poshi – Cane Bay Middle

Seat 19: Jewels Techur – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 20: Martin Manosalva – Westview Middle

 

Bass Clarinet

Seat 1: Awaab Kamil – Hanahan Middle

                                                                                                                       

Alto Saxophone

Seat 1: Odalys Santiago – Hanahan Middle

Seat 2: Jerry Prince – Hanahan Middle

Seat 3: Alejandro Athearn – Sangaree Middle

Seat 4: Ben Munro – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 5: Maria Wyatt – Westview Middle

Seat 6: Eli Allen – Sangaree Middle

                                                           

Tenor Saxophone

Seat 1: Matthew Tchoryk – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 2: Sebastian Catangay – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

                                                           

Bari Saxophone

Seat 1: Alex Cadeza-Solis – Hanahan Middle

                                                           

Trumpet

Seat 1: Lynx Sonoda-Phommavong – Hanahan Middle

Seat 2: Max Ramirez – Westview Middle

Seat 3: David Ni – Sangaree Middle

Seat 4: Gabby Mitchell – Hanahan Middle

Seat 5: Carter Cser – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 6: Trent LaMere – Sangaree Middle

Seat 7: Donovan Manigault – Hanahan Middle

Seat 8: Brittney James – Sangaree Middle

Seat 9: Arden Dixon – Westview Middle

Seat 10: Conner Lobo – Hanahan Middle

Seat 11: Sydney Brooks – Hanahan Middle

Seat 12: Kaiden McColl – Cane Bay Middle

                                                           

Horn

Seat 1: Henry Odgers – Westview Middle

Seat 2: Lauren Postell – Westview Middle

Seat 3: Jayla Wigfall – Sangaree Middle

Seat 4: Milo Smith – Westview Middle

Seat 5: Breanna Brady – Sangaree Middle

Seat 6: Tatiana Jennette – Sangaree Middle

Seat 7: Abigail Hamill – Sangaree Middle

                                                           

Trombone

Seat 1: Caroline Branham – Sangaree Middle

Seat 2: Lillian Glass – Sangaree Middle

Seat 3: Ava Sanchez – Sangaree Middle

Seat 4: Nicholas Coleman – Cane Bay Middle

Seat 5: Bernard Jenkins – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 6: Corigan Hill – Cane Bay Middle

Seat 7: Olivia Nguyen – Berkeley Middle

Seat 8: Barrett White – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 9: William Braeklein – Sangaree Middle

 

Euphonium                                                      

Seat 1: Maryn Reilly – Philip Simmons Middle

Seat 2: Samuel Luciani – Sangaree Middle

Seat 3: Sam Elder – Hanahan Middle

 

Tuba                                                  

Seat 1: DeClan Hawthorne – Westview Middle

Seat 2: Asa Astacio – Hanahan Middle

Seat 3: Jonathan Escobar Galeas – Sangaree Middle

Seat 4: Jonah Karen – Daniel Island School

Seat 5: Caleb Lucas – Westview Middle

Seat 6: Kayson Capazzi – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 7: Ryan Heusinger – College Park Middle

 

Electric Bass                                                   

Seat 1: River Nimocks – Westview Middle

Seat 2: Antwan Lewis – Sangaree Middle

                                                           

Battery/Mallets

Seat 1: Blake Johnson – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 2: Luke Russell – Westview Middle

Seat 3: Solomon Smith – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 4: Sophia Wallace – Sangaree Middle

Seat 5: West Boyd – Hanahan Middle

Seat 6: Julianna Thompson – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 7: Jackson Swinyer – Hanahan Middle

 

Timpani                                                            

Seat 1: Dorian Casson – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

 

Middle School Concert Band

Flute

Seat 1: Amanda Rugema – Marrington Middle School of the Arts               

Seat 2: Kadence Haymaker – Hanahan Middle    

Seat 3: John Adair – College Park Middle               

Seat 4: Riley Capazzi – Marrington Middle School of the Arts        

Seat 5: Ainsley McCombs – Westview Middle      

Seat 6: Phoebe Snowden – Hanahan Middle        

Seat 7: Abigail Copeland – College Park Middle                  

Seat 8: Ryan Fitzgerald – Daniel Island School     

Seat 9: Hayden McCray – Westview Middle          

Seat 10: Fiona Johnson – Westview Middle          

Seat 11: Aislyn Callahan – Sangaree Middle          

Seat 12: Emily Bunch – College Park Middle         

 

Oboe                                                                

Seat 1: Emily Stebbins – Hanahan Middle              

Seat 2: Linda Perez Gabriel – Hanahan Middle     

 

Bassoon                                                                          

Seat 1: Chase Coltes – Sangaree Middle 

Seat 2: Ian Cassell – Hanahan Middle      

 

Clarinet                                                            

Seat 1: Kolten Oeller – Berkeley Middle  

Seat 2: Nour Slimani – Marrington Middle School of the Arts        

Seat 3: Marti Poole – Macedonia Middle               

Seat 4: Noah Wilder – Hanahan Middle  

Seat 5: Jazmyne Gadsden – College Park Middle 

Seat 6: Inani Blake – College Park Middle              

Seat 7: Vince Zhou – Sangaree Middle    

Seat 8: Diogo Cardoso – Hanahan Middle              

Seat 9: Elijah Norman – Cane Bay Middle              

Seat 10: Koach Eades – College Park Middle         

Seat 11: Jayde Woody – Marrington Middle School of the Arts    

 

Alto Saxophone                                                            

Seat 1: Rayne Stoll – Hanahan Middle     

Seat 2: Rylan Duffey – Marrington Middle School of the Arts        

Seat 3: Jocelynn McDougal – Cane Bay Middle    

Seat 4: Quinn Leahy – Daniel Island School          

Seat 5: Vanessa Voloshchuk – Cane Bay Middle  

Seat 6: William Suggs – College Park Middle         

 

Tenor Saxophone                                                                        

Seat 1: Parker Kinard – Macedonia Middle                          

Seat 2: Gabriel Wimer – Hanahan Middle             

 

Trumpet                                                                          

Seat 1: John McEntire – Berkeley Middle              

Seat 2: Major Capers – Sangaree Middle

Seat 3: Braylen Brinson – Macedonia Middle                      

Seat 4: Tyshawn Washington – Sedgefield Middle             

Seat 5: Glynnis Brady – Sangaree Middle               

Seat 6: Gavin Young – Sangaree Middle  

Seat 7: Dylan Lewis – Hanahan Middle    

Seat 8: Landon Scilabba – Westview Middle         

Seat 9: Mia Lowe – Philip Simmons Middle           

Seat 10: Lailani Gray – Hanahan Middle  

 

Horn                                                                 

Seat 1: Edward Gibson – Sangaree Middle            

Seat 2: Maddie Lanphere – Marrington Middle School of the Arts              

Seat 3: Olivia Kidwell – Sangaree Middle

Seat 4: Aiden Lawhon – Hanahan Middle              

 

Trombone                                                                      

Seat 1: Alexia Lopez – Westview Middle 

Seat 2: Ty Hughes – Westview Middle     

Seat 3: Finn Corley – Daniel Island School             

Seat 4: Joshua Bright – Cane Bay Middle

Seat 5: Colin Keib – Sangaree Middle       

Seat 6: Landon Warren – Macedonia Middle                       

Seat 7: Zachary Carswell – Hanahan Middle         

Seat 8: Mia Attar – Cane Bay Middle        

Seat 9: Colin Crandall – Daniel Island School        

 

Euphonium                                                                     

Seat 1: Madison Gill – Cane Bay Middle  

                                                                          

Electric Bass

Seat 1: Conner Sparrow – Sangaree Middle          

                                                                          

Battery/Mallets

Seat 1: Aidan Barrett – Westview Middle              

Seat 2: Jesse Corpus – Westview Middle

Seat 3: Quinn Soler – Hanahan Middle    

Seat 4: Jimmy Kim – Philip Simmons Middle         

Seat 5: Ty Scofano – Hanahan Middle      

Seat 6: Fisher Teal – Hanahan Middle      

Seat 7: Rylie Stormant – Marrington Middle School of the Arts    

 

Timpani                                                                           

Seat 1: Matthew Altenbach – Daniel Island School

 

Middle School Jazz Band

Alto Saxophone

Seat 1: Jerry Prince – Hanahan Middle    

Seat 2: Rayne Stoll – Hanahan Middle     

Seat 3: Rylan Duffey – Marrington Middle School of the Arts

Seat 4: Ben Munro – Marrington Middle School of the Arts           

 

Tenor Saxophone

Seat 1: Augustin Sanchez – Sangaree Middle        

Seat 2: Isaque DaCosta – Westview Middle

Seat 3: Sebastian Catangay – Marrington Middle School of the Arts          

Seat 4: Juliet Rourk – Hanahan Middle    

 

Bari Saxophone

Alex Cadeza-Solis – Hanahan Middle       

                                                           

Trumpet

Seat 1: Henry Odgers – Westview Middle

Seat 2: Lynx Sonoda-Phommavong – Hanahan Middle

Seat 3: Tatiana Jennette – Sangaree Middle         

Seat 4: Dylan Lewis – Hanahan Middle

Seat 5: Gavin Young – Sangaree Middle

 

Trombone                                                       

Seat 1: Milo Smith – Westview Middle

Seat 2: Lillian Glass – Sangaree Middle    

Seat 3: Joshua Bright – Cane Bay Middle

Seat 4: Zachary Carswell – Hanahan Middle         

 

Piano                                                 

Declan Hawthorne – Westview Middle   

 

Bass

Seat 1: Asa Astasio – Hanahan Middle

Seat 2: Conner Sparrow Bass – Sangaree Middle

 

Drums

Seat 1: Elijah Norman – Cane Bay Middle                             

Seat 2: Luke Russell – Westview Middle

 

Vibes

Ty Scofano – Hanahan Middle    


High School Honor Band

Flute

Seat 1: Erica Harrington – Cane Bay High

Seat 2: Lacey Bryant – Stratford High

Seat 3: Connor Vongsaly – Berkeley High

Seat 4: Rachel Blanthorn – Goose Creek High

Seat 5: Emily Brown – Berkeley High

Seat 6: Hailey Jones – Cane Bay High

Seat 7: Melvin Mikell – Goose Creek High

Seat 8: Michael Marshall – Goose Creek High

Seat 9: Wanda Hardy – Goose Creek High

Seat 10: Chloe Hebert – Stratford High

Seat 11: Grace Espiritu – Goose Creek High

Seat 12: Emma Hatfield – Stratford High

 

Oboe                                                 

Seat 1: Hayden Ledbetter – Stratford High

Seat 2: Hope Holmes – Hanahan High

Seat 3: Bryant Herrera – Stratford High

Seat 4: Wyatt Lee – Stratford High

 

Bassoon                                                           

Seat 1: Jalyse Iler – Stratford High

Seat 2: Cameron Keib – Stratford High

Seat 3: Aidan Sundell – Stratford High

Seat 4: Dylan Massey – Hanahan High

 

Clarinet                                             

Seat 1: Jordan Allen – Cane Bay High

Seat 2: Julia Perryman – Hanahan High

Seat 3: Kaylee Sellers – Stratford High

Seat 4: Jose Arana – Cane Bay High

Seat 5: Kaylee St. Amand – Stratford High

Seat 6: Anna Baumgarner – Stratford High

Seat 7: Emery Mingacci – Stratford High

Seat 8: Mikalah Atkins – Stratford High

Seat 9: Jahdiel John Wharton – Berkeley High

Seat 10: Daniel Silva – Cane Bay High

Seat 11: Veronica Weinburg – Goose Creek High

Seat 12: Victoria Holmes – Goose Creek High

Seat 13: Alexander DeSouza – Stratford High

Seat 14: Kanarian Temesgen – Berkeley High

Seat 15: Cassandra Burnett – Cane Bay High

Seat 16: Logan James – Hanahan High

 

Bass Clarinet                                                   

Seat 1: Chloe Sommer – Hanahan High

Seat 2: Amelia Lyden – Philip Simmons High

Seat 3: Tristan King – Cane Bay High

Seat 4: Alleigh Swanson – Hanahan High

 

Contra Clarinet                                              

Alison Shirey – Stratford High

 

Alto Saxophone                                             

Seat 1: Dylan Kennedy – Hanahan High

Seat 2: Alan Rick – Cane Bay High

Seat 3: Owen Osborne – Goose Creek High

Seat 4: Harrison Chandler – Goose Creek High

Seat 5: Marshall McGee – Stratford High

Seat 6: Alex Weslanski – Hanahan High

 

Tenor Saxophone                                                         

Seat 1: Jayden Moreno – Stratford High

Seat 2: Parker Sullivan – Philip Simmons High

 

Bari Saxophone                                             

Jaiden Collazo – Goose Creek High

 

Trumpet                                                           

Seat 1: Dylan Millare – Stratford High

Seat 2: Santiago Balagtas – Stratford High

Seat 3: Tyler Odgers – Stratford High

Seat 4: Cody Miller – Stratford High

Seat 5: Tyler Villar – Stratford High

Seat 6: Sean Smith-Fauver – Stratford High

Seat 7: Wesley Ward – Stratford High

Seat 8: Grant Corde – Cane Bay High

Seat 9: Irick Boylan – Stratford High

Seat 10: Angello Gonzalez Quintero – Cane Bay High

Seat 11: Jackson Tucker – Stratford High

Seat 12: Landon Hansen – Stratford High

Seat 13: Aiden Budde – Goose Creek High

Seat 14: Serenity Sonoda-Phommavong – Hanahan High

Seat 15: Eva-Marie Washington – Goose Creek High

Seat 16: Sophia Ligon – Philip Simmons High

                                                           

Horn

Seat 1: James Hazelwood – Stratford High

Seat 2: Joel Kuykendall – Stratford High

Seat 3: Riley Brugh – Stratford High

Seat 4: Hannah Corde – Cane Bay High

 

Trombone                                                       

Seat 1: Lily Collazo – Goose Creek High

Seat 2: Rosie Leggett – Hanahan High

Seat 3: Dominic Rugema – Goose Creek High

Seat 4: Taylon Henry – Goose Creek High

Seat 5: Andon Buras – Cane Bay High

Seat 6: Emmitt Bryant – Stratford High

Seat 7: Jessica Parsley – Philip Simmons High

Seat 8: Lana Ames – Stratford High

Seat 9: Joshua Wernham – Stratford High

 

Bass Trombone                                              

Erik Lindstrom – Stratford High

 

Euphonium                                                      

Seat 1: Rachelle Masse – Stratford High

Seat 2: Christopher Brenza – Berkeley High

Seat 3: Jack Hymas – Stratford High

Seat 4: Gwyn Meador – Cane Bay High

 

Tuba                                                  

Seat 1: Jaden Hart – Cane Bay High

Seat 2: Josh Gayle – Stratford High

Seat 3: Luke Woodall – Hanahan High

Seat 4: AJ Stevenson – Stratford High

Seat 5: Erik Ortuno-Martinez – Stratford High

Seat 6: Allison Amato – Berkeley High

Seat 7: Aaliyah Young – Stratford High

Seat 8: Taylor Held – Stratford High

 

Battery/Mallet                                               

Seat 1: Kaydence Dougherty – Goose Creek High

Seat 2: Charlie Millis – Stratford High

Seat 3: Jacob Rowell – Cane Bay High

Seat 4: Joshua Withers – Stratford High

Seat 5: Taylor McCray – Cane Bay High

Seat 6: Gabe Macaspac – Goose Creek High

Seat 7: Sam Downing – Cane Bay High

 

Timpani                                                            

Moses Jhagroo – Stratford High

 

High School Symphonic Band

Flute

Seat 1: Anna Alomar – Philip Simmons High

Seat 2: Joshua Olmeda – Stratford High

Seat 3: Sydney Scully – Hanahan High

Seat 4: Amari Young – Stratford High

Seat 5: Riley Padgett – Hanahan High

Seat 6: Mariah Sahadi – Hanahan High

Seat 7: Katy Lin – Cane Bay High

Seat 8: Shanese Malicad – Stratford High

Seat 9: Kaylor Smith – Goose Creek High

Seat 10: Danielle Taylor – Stratford High

Seat 11: Madison Bowen – Berkeley High

Seat 12: Emily Moore – Goose Creek High

                                                           

Oboe

Seat 1: Bailey Smith – Berkeley High

Seat 2: Oben Ebai – Cane Bay High

Seat 3: Alber Lin – Cane Bay High

Seat 4: Ava Thompson – Cane Bay High

 

Bassoon                                            

Seat 1: Bailey Clark – Stratford High

 

Clarinet                              

Seat 1: Ashlyn Mouzon – Hanahan High

Seat 2: Candice Taylor – Hanahan High

Seat 3: Mikayla Staley – Stratford High

Seat 4: Abril Alvarez-Samaniego – Hanahan High

Seat 5: Julianne Lara-Rosa – Goose Creek High

Seat 6: Tra'Vonne Lee – Stratford High

Seat 7: Olivia Taylor – Berkeley High

Seat 8: Moth Gunnells – Goose Creek High

Seat 9: Colin Nichols – Hanahan High

Seat 10: Ansh Patel – Berkeley High

Seat 11: Jaequan Bennett – Goose Creek High

Seat 12: Christina Wright – Stratford High

Seat 13: Naphtali Hardy – Hanahan High

Seat 14: Sena Irwin – Hanahan High

Seat 15: Jordan Nolen – Berkeley High

Seat 16: Madison Rice – Timberland High

 

Bass Clarinet                                                   

Seat 1: Charlize Fincher – Stratford High

Seat 2: Caycee Mock – Goose Creek High

Seat 3: Lauralee Brown – Goose Creek High

Seat 4: Avery Jackson – Cane Bay High

 

Alto Saxophone                                             

Seat 1: Ethan Riman – Cane Bay High

Seat 2: Isabella Camacho – Stratford High

Seat 3: Bethany Driskell – Hanahan High

Seat 4: Marjorie Perez Lopez – Hanahan High

Seat 5: Jaylen Yom – Stratford High

Seat 6: James Giddens – Stratford High

 

Tenor Saxophone                                                         

Seat 1: Grayson Berrios – Stratford High

Seat 2: Tricia James – Hanahan High

                                                           

Bari Saxophone

Seat 1: Wyatt Johnson – Cane Bay High

                                                           

Trumpet

Seat 1: Blake Stevens – Stratford High

Seat 2: Lauren Tinnea – Stratford High

Seat 3: Hannah Quindo – Hanahan High

Seat 4: Nicholas Smalls – Stratford High

Seat 5: Manny O'Neill – Stratford High

Seat 6: Molly Berry – Stratford High

Seat 7: Judah Soler – Hanahan High

Seat 8: Noah Foley – Cane Bay High

Seat 9: Ishaan Patel – Philip Simmons High

Seat 10: Crystal Nguyen – Hanahan High

Seat 11: Lena Rafferty – Hanahan High

Seat 12: Alyssa Travers – Stratford High

Seat 13: Nicolas Joda – Hanahan High

Seat 14: Will Hamlin – Philip Simmons High

Seat 15: Lorelai Thompson – Cane Bay High

Seat 16: Madison Hensley – Hanahan High

 

Horn                                              

Seat 1: Mantis Kim – Hanahan High

Seat 2: Caroline Bazzle – Hanahan High

Seat 3: Peighton Ash – Stratford High

 

Trombone                                                       

Seat 1: Arianna Solorio – Stratford High

Seat 2: Jeremiah Cherry – Stratford High

Seat 3: Sam Cott – Hanahan High

Seat 4: Lily Purdy – Cane Bay High

Seat 5: Ronan Param – Stratford High

Seat 6: Ayden Hodge – Berkeley High

Seat 7: Jacob Nunn – Cane Bay High

Seat 8: Julia Reilly – Philip Simmons High

Seat 9: Christian Randall – Hanahan High

 

Bass Trombone                                              

Seat 1: Jackson Gordon – Hanahan High

 

Euphonium                                                      

Seat 1: Joseph Coon – Berkeley High

Seat 2: Osman Nieto Lopez – Goose Creek High

Seat 3: Haley D' Amaral – Philip Simmons High

Seat 4: Tatum Lau – Hanahan High

 

Tuba                                                  

Seat 1: Mitchell Cody – Cane Bay High

Seat 2: Jeremiah McCray – Goose Creek High

Seat 3: Semaj Palacios – Goose Creek High

Seat 4: Zachary Moyd – Berkeley High

Seat 5: Katie Parron – Cane Bay High

 

Battery/Mallets                                             

Seat 1: Alex Johnson – Stratford High

Seat 2: Joseph Zapata-Miranda – Goose Creek High

Seat 3: Zach Hodges – Stratford High

Seat 4: Jordan Swabb – Goose Creek High

Seat 5: Camdyn Locklear – Stratford High

Seat 6: Anthony Meredith – Hanahan High

Seat 7: Freddy Pleis – Stratford High

 

Timpani                                                            

Seat 1: Dylan Jimenez – Goose Creek High

 

High School Honor Jazz Band

Alto Saxophone

Seat 1: Marshall McGee – Stratford High                                            

Seat 2: Harrison Chandler – Goose Creek High                   

Seat 3: Owen Osborne – Goose Creek High                         

Seat 4: Jordan Allen – Cane Bay High       

 

Tenor Saxophone            

Seat 1: Jayden Moreno – Stratford High                

Seat 2: Imani Rugema – Goose Creek High                          

Seat 3: Avery Jackson – Cane Bay High                   

Seat 4: Wyatt Johnson – Cane Bay High                 

 

Bari Saxophone

Seat 1: Jaiden Collazo – Goose Creek High                           

Seat 2: Harrison Holden – Stratford High              

 

Trumpet                                                                          

Seat 1 (split lead): Tyler Odgers – Stratford High                

Seat 4 (split lead): Santiago Balagtas – Stratford High      

Seat 2 (solo): Grant Corde – Cane Bay High          

Seat 3: Wesley Ward – Stratford High                    

Seat 5: Angello Gonzalez Quintero – Cane Bay High                         

Seat 6: Cody Miller – Stratford High                       

Seat 7: Ty Villar  Trumpet – Stratford High                           

Seat 8: Landon Hansen – Stratford High                

 

Trombone                                                                      

Seat 1: Rosie Leggett – Hanahan High                    

Seat 2: Lily Collazo – Goose Creek High                  

Seat 3: Dominic Rugema – Goose Creek High                     

Seat 4: Arianna Solorio – Stratford High                

Seat 5: Emmitt Bryant – Stratford High                  

Seat 6: Connor Vongsaly – Berkeley High                             

Seat 7: Taylon Henry – Goose Creek High                            

 

Bass Trombone

Seat 1: Jaden Hart – Cane Bay High                         

Seat 2: Riley Varner – Stratford High                      

 

Piano                                                                

Seat 1: Kaydence Dougherty – Goose Creek High                             

Seat 2: Sean Smith-Fauver – Stratford High                         

 

Guitar

Seat 1: Tristan King – Cane Bay High                       

Seat 2: Robert Ballares – Cane Bay High                

 

Drums

Seat 1: Josh Withers – Stratford High                     

Seat 2: Freddy Pleis – Stratford High                      

 

Bass

Colin McCombs Bass – Stratford High                    

 

Vibes

Aiden Albayalde – Stratford High