District One

 Michael Ramsey

Phone: 843-860-9225

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Michael Ramsey

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Bowen's Corner Elementary, Goose Creek High, Goose Creek Primary, Hanahan Elementary, Hanahan High, Hanahan Middle, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts , Mount Holly Elementary and Sedgefield Middle

Mailing Address
1018 Lepley Road Hanahan, SC 29410

Term Ends
11/2020

District Two

 Mac McQuillin

Phone: 843-619-7947

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mac McQuillin

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Bowen's Corner Elementary, Cainhoy Elementary, Daniel Island School, Goose Creek High, Goose Creek Primary, Hanahan Elementary, Hanahan High, Hanahan Middle, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Elementary, Marrington Middle of the Arts, Philip Simmons Elementary, Philip Simmons Middle, Philip Simmons High, Mount Holly Elementary and Sedgefield Middle

Mailing Address
621 Maygrass Court Charleston, SC 29492

Term Ends
11/2022

District Three

 Laura Kelly

Phone: 843-568-2444

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Laura Kelly

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Boulder Bluff Elementary, Goose Creek High, Goose Creek Primary, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Mount Holly Elementary, Sedgefield Middle, Westview Elementary, Westview Middle and Westview Primary

Mailing Address
120 Cypress View Road Goose Creek, SC 29445

Term Ends
11/2020

District Four

 Kathy Littleton

Phone: 843-810-6082

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kathy Littleton

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Cane Bay High, College Park Elementary, College Park Middle, Devon Forest Elementary, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Sangaree Elementary, Sangaree Intermediate, Sangaree Middle and Stratford High.

Mailing Address
160 Kingsbridge Drive Goose Creek, SC 29445

Term Ends
11/2022

District Five

 David Barrow

Phone: 843-670-7941

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

David Barrow

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Cane Bay High, College Park Elementary, College Park Middle, Goose Creek High, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Sangaree Elementary, Sangaree Intermediate, Sangaree Middle, Stratford High, Westview Elementary, Westview Middle and Westview Primary

Mailing Address
104 N Knightsbridge Court Goose Creek, SC 29445

Term Ends
11/2020

District Six

 Sally Wofford, Board Chair

Phone: 843-900-6867

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sally Wofford, Board Chair

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley County Middle College High, Berkeley Elementary, Berkeley High, Berkeley Intermediate, Berkeley Middle, Cane Bay Elementary, Cane Bay High, Cane Bay Middle, Cross Elementary, Cross High, Foxbank Elementary, H.E. Bonner Elementary, Howe Hall AIMS, J.K. Gourdin Elementary, Macedonia Middle, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, St. Stephen Middle, Timberland High and Whitesville Elementary

Mailing Address
207 Summer Breeze Way Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2022

District Seven

 Yvonne Bradley

Phone: 843-209-1419

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Yvonne Bradley

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Berkeley High, Berkeley Middle, Cane Bay Elementary, Cane Bay Middle, Cane Bay High, Cross Elementary, Cross High, Howe Hall AIMS, J. K. Gourdin Elementary, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Nexton Elementary, St. Stephen Elementary, St. Stephen Middle, Timberland High and Whitesville Elementary

Mailing Address
1330 Spiers Landing Rd. Cross, SC  29436 

Term Ends
11/2020

District Eight

 Frank Wright

Phone: 843-336-3145

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Frank Wright

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Berkeley Elementary, Berkeley High, Berkeley Intermediate, Berkeley Middle, Boulder Bluff Elementary, Cainhoy Elementary, Foxbank Elementary H.E. Bonner Elementary, Hanahan High, Howe Hall AIMS, Macedonia Middle, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Philip Simmons Elementary, Philip Simmons Middle, Philip Simmons High, St. Stephen Elementary, St. Stephen Middle, Timberland High and Whitesville Elementary

Mailing Address
5400 Halfway Creek Road Huger, SC 29450

Term Ends
11/2022

District Nine

 Ann Conder

Phone: 843-761-0051

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ann Conder

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Berkeley High, Berkeley Middle, Boulder Bluff Elementary, Cane Bay Elementary, Cane Bay High, Cane Bay Middle, Foxbank Elementary, Goose Creek High, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Nexton Elementary, Sangaree Elementary, Sangaree Intermediate, Sangaree Middle, Sedgefield Middle, Westview Middle and Whitesville Elementary School

Mailing Address
1802 Fishing Road Moncks Corner, SC 29461 

Term Ends
11/2020

News & Info