District One

 Michael Ramsey

Phone: 843-860-9225

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Michael Ramsey

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Bowen's Corner Elementary, Goose Creek High, Goose Creek Primary, Hanahan Elementary, Hanahan High, Hanahan Middle, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts , Mount Holly Elementary and Sedgefield Middle

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2024

District Two

 Mac McQuillin

Phone: 843-619-7947

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mac McQuillin

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Bowen's Corner Elementary, Cainhoy Elementary, Daniel Island School, Goose Creek High, Goose Creek Primary, Hanahan Elementary, Hanahan High, Hanahan Middle, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Elementary, Marrington Middle of the Arts, Philip Simmons Elementary, Philip Simmons Middle, Philip Simmons High, Mount Holly Elementary and Sedgefield Middle

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2022

District Three

Dr. Crystal Wigfall

Phone: 843-900-1173

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Dr. Crystal Wigfall

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Boulder Bluff Elementary, Goose Creek High, Goose Creek Primary, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Mount Holly Elementary, Sedgefield Middle, Westview Elementary, Westview Middle and Westview Primary

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2024

District Four

 Kathy Littleton

Phone: 843-810-6082

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kathy Littleton

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Cane Bay High, College Park Elementary, College Park Middle, Devon Forest Elementary, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Sangaree Elementary, Sangaree Intermediate, Sangaree Middle and Stratford High.

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2022

District Five

 David Barrow, Board Chair

Phone: 843-670-7941

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

David Barrow, Board Chair

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Cane Bay High, College Park Elementary, College Park Middle, Goose Creek High, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Sangaree Elementary, Sangaree Intermediate, Sangaree Middle, Stratford High, Westview Elementary, Westview Middle and Westview Primary

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2024

District Six

 Sally Wofford

Phone: 843-900-6867

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sally Wofford

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley County Middle College High, Berkeley Elementary, Berkeley High, Berkeley Intermediate, Berkeley Middle, Cane Bay Elementary, Cane Bay High, Cane Bay Middle, Cross Elementary, Cross High, Foxbank Elementary, H.E. Bonner Elementary, Howe Hall AIMS, J.K. Gourdin Elementary, Macedonia Middle, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, St. Stephen Middle, Timberland High and Whitesville Elementary

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2022

District Seven

 Kelly Marone

Phone: 919-272-5077

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kelly Marone

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Berkeley High, Berkeley Middle, Cane Bay Elementary, Cane Bay Middle, Cane Bay High, Cross Elementary, Cross High, Howe Hall AIMS, J. K. Gourdin Elementary, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Nexton Elementary, St. Stephen Elementary, St. Stephen Middle, Timberland High and Whitesville Elementary

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2024

District Eight

 Frank Wright

Phone: 843-336-3145

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Frank Wright

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Berkeley Elementary, Berkeley High, Berkeley Intermediate, Berkeley Middle, Boulder Bluff Elementary, Cainhoy Elementary, Foxbank Elementary H.E. Bonner Elementary, Hanahan High, Howe Hall AIMS, Macedonia Middle, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Philip Simmons Elementary, Philip Simmons Middle, Philip Simmons High, St. Stephen Elementary, St. Stephen Middle, Timberland High and Whitesville Elementary

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2022

District Nine

 Kirstin Tanner

Phone: 843-345-1876

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kirstin Tanner

Representative for students from: Berkeley Alternative, Berkeley Middle College High, Berkeley High, Berkeley Middle, Boulder Bluff Elementary, Cane Bay Elementary, Cane Bay High, Cane Bay Middle, Foxbank Elementary, Goose Creek High, Howe Hall AIMS, Marrington Middle School of the Arts, Nexton Elementary, Sangaree Elementary, Sangaree Intermediate, Sangaree Middle, Sedgefield Middle, Westview Middle and Whitesville Elementary School.

Mailing Address
PO Box 608 Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Term Ends
11/2024

News & Info