•  
    Academic Departments 

    Administration


    Tim McDowell, Principal


    Cynthia McBride, Assistant Principal (9th grade)

    Kelli Farless, Assistant Principal (SPED 9th-12th)

    Tiffany Brown, Assistant Principal (10th-12th A-E)

    Adrian Busch, Athletic Director  (10th-12th F-J)
     
    Nicholas Snyder, Assistant Principal (10th-12th K-P)
     
    Taylor Bradley, Assistant Principal (10th-12th Q-Z)
     
     Angela Mills, Academy Coach and Resource Specialist

     



     Department Chairs


    Career and Technology Education: Suzann Blanchard and Natalie Moultrie

    English: Samantha Roscigno
     
    Fine Arts: William Bennett
     
    World Language: Brita Swenson
     
    Mathematics: Regina Owens 
     
    Physical and Driver's Education: Kristen Hobbs
     
    Science: Amanda Duncan
     
    Social Studies: Rae Goude

    Special Education: Ashley Barnes
     
    AFJROTC: Glen Swilling

    Guidance: Patricia Weeg

    Media Center: Melanie Dukes


     Guidance:

    Patricia Weeg, Director of Guidance/ 9th-12th (A-B)
     
     
    Susan Pitcher 9th-12th (C-E)
     
    Catrina Williams  9th-12th (F-H)
     
    Whitney Gooden 9th-12th (I-McK)
     
    Felicia Williamson 9th-12th (McL-P)
     
    Rachelle Roberson 9th-12th (Q-S)
     
    Kris Green 9th-12th (T-Z)

    Evelyn Stanley- Guidance Secretary


    Melissa Jeffcoat- Registrar 

    Support Staff: 


    Katherine Smith, Head Secretary


    Inga Drummond, Main Office Secretary


    Teresa Marrale, Main Office Secretary


    Carole Kimbro, Discipline Secretary


    Greg Hall, Athletic Secretary 


    Sally Howell, Bookkeeper


    Willie B. Gadsden, Attendance Secretary Students A-K


    Angelene Spann, Attendance Secretary Students L-Z


    Donna Browning, Power School


     David Horton, ISS


    Cassandra Middleton, Computer Lab/Credit Recovery


    Lori Johnson, Office Clerk

    Marie Glover, Office Clerk


     Media Center:


    Melanie Dukes, Head Media Specialist


    Lauren Bolchoz, Media Specialist


    Heather Murray, Media Center Assistant 

    High School Athletics:


    Adrian Busch
    , Director of Athletics

     Cafeteria:


    Rebecka Russo, Cafeteria Manager 


    Custodial Staff:


    Mary Lane, Head Custodian